New AP Police SI Recruitment 2022-23 - 411 Posts (Released) || AP Police Constable Recruitment - 6100 Posts (Released)

Assam SLET Answer Key 2022 (Released) – Download NE SLET Assistant Professor Answer Key, Cut Off Marks @ sletneonline.co.in

Assam SLET Answer Key 2022 (Released) – Get Assam NE SLET Cut Off Marks at sletneonline.co.in: The Assam SLET Answer Key 2022 id uploaded by the officials at sletneonline.co.in. With the help of the Assam NE SLET Answer Key 2022, the exam attendees can ascertain their marks in the examination. That’s why the officials released the SLET Assam Assistant Professor Answer Key 2022. With the help of the given links disclosed on this page, all can download the Assam SET Exam 2022 Answer Key and cross-check their answers.

After the completion of the examination, the officials will release the Assam SLET Cut-Off 2022 marks. The category-wise cut-off marks will be analyzed and announced through the official site. With the help of the NE SLET Cut Off marks, candidates, can inspect their qualifying status for the Assistant Professor Post. Here on this page, candidates can check the SET Previous Years Cutoff Marks. The candidate’s score must reach the minimum cut-off marks which will soon be declared by the officials.

Assam SLET Cut Off 2022 Update !!!!!
Latest Update On (19th August 2022): The Assam SLET Cut off mark 2022 For NE Region is Released. So, candidates check now from the below-mentioned link.

SLET Assam Result 2022: Click here

Overview Of Assam SLET Answer Key 2022

Name Of The OrganizationSLET Commission Assam (N.E. Region)
Name Of The PostAssistant Professor
CategoryAll Govt Exams Answer keys & Cut Off
Answer Key Release DateNE Region: Released
Exam Date13th March 2022
Cut Off MarksRelease Soon
Job LocationAssam
Minimum QualificationPost Graduation
Official Websitesletneonline.co.in

Assam NE SLET Answer Key 2022

The Assam SLET Answer Key 2022 is important for the candidates who appeared for the Entrance Test of Assistant Professor post on 13th March 2022. By knowing the answers they can match the correct answers with the ones they have marked n the examination. By cross-checking and verifying the answers from the Assam NE SLET Answer Key 2022, the applicants can know their scores. If they have scored well then wait for the issue of the Assam SLET Cut Off 2022 Marks which may decide your final selection.

After the release of the SLET Assam Assistant Professor Answer Key 2022, candidates must calculate their score as per the SLET Marking scheme. We know that every candidate is eagerly waiting for the release of the Assam SET Exam 2022 Answer Key. That’s why we are providing the latest updates that we have gathered from the officials. So, candidates get ready to evaluate their answers from the Assam SLET 2022 Answer Key which is released by the officials of the SLET Commission Assam (N.E. Region) at sletneonline.co.in.

Assam SET Cut off 2019
S.N.
Subject
General
OBC
SC
ST
PH/VH
Total
1Assamese61.3357.3353.3359.3347.3365
2.English62.6656.0050.0058.6658.0096
3.Economics60.0052.0049.3356.6641.3344
4.Education58.6654.6651.3356.0051.3394
5.History62.0058.0055.3358.0059.3356
6.Philosophy62.6660.0057.3362.0043.3326
7.Political Science60.6654.6650.0056.0058.0088
8.Geography55.3352.6647.3351.3332
9.Manipuri66.0056.0050.667
10.Bodo58.664
11Bengali62.0057.3350.0050.0054.0015
12.Hindi53.3348.6650.0052.0046.0022
13.Anthropology62.0057.3346.6658.009
14.Sanskrit57.3348.6652.0012
15.Sociology58.0055.3348.6655.3345.3318
16.Arabic72.0062.6650.667
17.Persian68.6658.662
18.Law61.3352.6652.6653.3347.3317
19.Commerce56.6649.3346.0052.0036.6635
20.Chemical Science60.0053.3348.6655.3352.0059
21.Life Science58.6654.0050.6655.3338.66186
22.Mathematical Science (Mathematics)54.0048.0048.0048.6644.0035
23.Mathematical Science (Statistics)54.6646.0049.338
24.Physical Science56.0051.3346.0054.0052
25.Computer Science59.3354.6651.3354.0045.3323
26.Environmental Science54.6651.3347.3354.0040.0014
Total
1026

SET Cutoff 2018
S.N.
Subject
General
OBC
SC
ST
PH/VH
Total
1History62.8558.2856.5758.8558.2873
2Philosophy57.1452.0050.8554.2827
3Political Science61.1456.0052.0058.2859.4292
4Geography60.5754.8556.5756.5737
5Assamese60.5756.0053.1458.2860.5796
6English65.7159.4255.4260.5758.8593
7Economics62.8557.7152.5758.2854.8556
8Education60.0056.0052.5756.5752.5794
9Sanskrit61.7153.7157.7149.14‐‐‐14
10Sociology62.8560.0054.8560.5756.5735
11Arabic76.5775.4212
12Persian71.421
13Law65.7158.2857.1460.5718
14Commerce63.4257.7156.0058.2858.2858
15Chemical Science66.8561.1454.2859.4252.0048
16Manipuri80.5761.7175.427
17Bodo64.576
18Bengali64.0058.8556.5755.4228
19Hindi66.8559.4259.4262.8530
20Anthropology60.0057.1456.5758.8515
21Life Science61.7157.1454.8558.2843.42185
22Mathematical Science (Mathematics)      62.2856.5749.7157.1465.1453
23Mathematical Science (Statistics)   67.4257.1460.0053.1410
24Environmental Science60.5757.1454.8560.00

27

25Physical Science62.8557.7154.8555.4254
26Computer Science66.8560.5761.7161.1456.5732
Total
1201

Download Assam SET Exam 2022 Answer Key @ sletneonline.co.in

  1. Open the official site at sletneonline.co.in
  2. The home page appears on the screen
  3. Find the link for the Assam NE SLET Answer Key 2022
  4. If candidates catch the exact link then click on that link.
  5. Download the SLET Assam Assistant Professor Answer Key 2022 pdf
  6. Start verifying your answers.
  7. Take a printout of the hard copy for further usage.

Important Links

Assam SLET Answer Key 2022Click Here (Available Now)
Assam SLET Cut Off Marks 2022Click Here (Available Now)

2 thoughts on “Assam SLET Answer Key 2022 (Released) – Download NE SLET Assistant Professor Answer Key, Cut Off Marks @ sletneonline.co.in”

Comments are closed.