New JIPMER Nursing Officer Recruitment - 433 Posts (Released)

CCMN Participating Institutes 2023 – CCMN Course Fee Structure And Colleges

CCMN Participating Institutes 2023 – The Centralized Counselling for MSc/MSc (Tech) Admission, MNIT Jaipur will officially announce the list of CCMN 2023 participating institutes on May 23 on their official website. As per the official information the Malaviya National Institute of Technology (MNIT) Jaipur confirmed the participating institutes of CCMN 2023, there are around 20 National Institute Of Technology (NITs) And 2 Centrally funded Technical Institutes (CFTIs) which will provide seats in MSc through the CCMN counseling. The CCMN participating institutes 2023 will offer around 1778 seats in various MSc programs for the candidate. Before filling out the application form, the candidates must check the list of CCMN participating institutes to know the options of the various colleges. Those candidates who have a valid JAM score will be eligible for admission to CCMN participating institutes in 2023. For the sake of candidates on this web page, we have clearly mentioned the list of CCMN participating institutes, seat availability, and fee structure.

List Of The CCMN 2023 Participating Institutes

S.NO.InstituteSeats
1National Institute of Technology, Arunachal Pradesh20
2National Institute of Technology, Durgapur69
3National Institute of Technology, Rourkela182
4National Institute of Technology, Manipur45
5National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar93
6National Institute of Technology, Calicut68
7National Institute of Technology, Agartala39
8National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur90
9National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur75
10National Institute of Technology, Srinagar31
11National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirapalli109
12National Institute of Technology, Sikkim15
13National Institute of Technology, Silchar75
14National Institute of Technology, Warangal180
15National Institute of Technology, Nagaland10
16National Institute of Technology, Meghalaya48
17National Institute of Technology, Surathkal58
18Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur96
19Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad25
20Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur75
21Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Punjab75
22Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur180
Total Seats1778

CCMN 2023 Fee Structure

Name Of The InstituteCategory Institute Sem Fee (Approx)Hostel FeeMess Fee
NIT HamirpurOC/OB/EWS2540023900
SC/ST2540023900
NIT AgartalaOC/OB/EWS10550800017500
SC/ST10550800017500
MNNIT AllahabadOC/OB/EWS4295213751700
SC/ST4295213751700
NIT Arunachal PradeshOC/OB/EWS18750247003500
SC/ST11250247003500
NIT CalicutOC/OB/EWS1790560002100
SC/ST1040560002100
NIT DurgapurOC/OB/EWS154500350015000
SC/ST7950350015000
MNIT JaipurOC/OB/EWS43002600020000
SC/ST355002600020000
NIT JalandharOC/OB/EWS32000900035000
SC/ST24500900035000
NIT JamshedpurOC/OB/EWS300001500016500
SC/ST225001500016500
NIT ManipurOC/OB/EWS9250900019800
SC/ST1850900019800
NIT MeghalayaOC/OB/EWS212501350016000
SC/ST137501350016000
NIT NagalandOC/OB/EWS183501150018000
SC/ST108501150018000
VNIT NagpurOC/OB/EWS111003340020700
SC/ST111003340020700
SLIET PunjabOC/OB/EWS14500290014000
SC/ST14500290014000
NIT RourkelaOC/OB/EWS37500500015500
SC/ST30000500015500
IIEST ShibpurOC/OB/EWS19500190025500
SC/ST4500190025500
NIT SilcharOC/OB/EWS24870400025500
SC/ST24870400025500
NIT SikkimOC/OB/EWS15500820018000
SC/ST8000820018000
NIT SrinagarOC/OB/EWS19100225017000
SC/ST11600225017000
NIT SurathkalOC/OB/EWS4042625600
SC/ST3292625600
NIT WarangalOC/OB/EWS275502400015000
SC/ST275502400015000
NIT TiruchirappalliOC/OB/EWS1710039250
SC/ST960039250

CCMN 2023 Participating Institutes – Important Points

The Centralized Counselling for M.Sc / M.Sc Tech admissions, MNIT Jaipur will announce the seat matrix of CCMN 2023 participating institutes on registration.

Candidates who are willing to take admission to M.Sc programs offered at the National Institute Of Technology (NITs) And Centrally funded Technical Institutes (CFTIs) must check out the list of all CCMN participating institutes along with the total number of seats and courses offered.

The CCMN will offer seats to the candidates through the online counseling process known as Centralized Counselling for MSc/MSc (Tech) Admission through the Valid JAM 2023 score.

Candidates must confirm the selection of the maximum number of CCMN participating institutes in 2023 while filling out the application form.