New Get APPSC Group 2 Answer Key 2024 PDF

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 – Apply For 1149 Constable Male / Fire Vacancies @ www.cisf.gov.in

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 (1149 Jobs) @ www.cisf.gov.in – Check Constable / Fire (Male) -2021 Eligibility Criteria: CISF Constable Fire Vacancy 2022 Notification has been issued by the officials of CISF on 28th January 2022. Candidates with the educational qualifications of 12th Class or equivalent are eligible to apply for this CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022. For the candidate’s easiness from this page, we have shared the detailed eligibility of this CISF Fireman Constable Recruitment 2022. So candidates check the required eligibility criteria of this recruitment of educational qualifications, age limit, etc from the below section. The officials accept the online CISF Constable Fire Application Form 2022 from 29th January 2022. For 1149 Constable / Fire (Male) this CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 notification has been released at www.cisf.gov.in. The last date to submit the applications for this recruitment is 04th March 2022. Candidates get the direct apply link of this CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022 at the end of this page.

NEW Practice CISF Constable Fire (Male) Test Series

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 Update !!!
Latest Update (29th January 2022):- The CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 Online Links has Activated. Apply now for this huge Constable / Fire (Male) vacancy.

Details of CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022

Name of the OrganizationCentral Industrial Security Force, CISF
Name of the PostConstable / Fire (Male) -2021
No of Vacancies1149 Jobs
CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Starting Date to Apply29th January 2022
Last Date To Apply & Payment of Fee04th March 2022
Offline Fee Last date07th March 2022
Min Qualifications12th Pass
Apply ModeOnline
LocationAcross India
Official Websitewww.cisf.gov.in

CISF Constable Fire Vacancy 2022 1149 Jobs

Dear candidates, are you looking for the latest CISF Constable Fire Vacancy 2022 Notification? If your answer is yes, then your wait is over. The latest CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 Notification is advertised on the official site of www.cisf.gov.in on 28th January 2022. Candidates who are eagerly waiting for this CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022 Notification this is a good opportunity for them. Candidates are allowed to submit the CISF Constable Fire Application Form 2022 for this recruitment from 29th January 2022. With CISF Fireman Constable Recruitment 2022 notification a total of 1149 Candidates will get the employment opportunity in this Central Industrial Security Force. Here on this page, we have shared the complete information of the eligibility criteria of this recruitment as per the officials released CISF Constable Fire Vacancy 2022 Notice. So candidates enroll your names for this Constable / Fire (Male) -2021 selection process. Candidates are able to submit the applications for this recruitment till the 04th March 2022. So register yourself through the activated links to avoid the last-minute rush.

Useful Links

CISF Constable Fire Syllabus 2022
CISF Constable Fire Syllabus 2022
CISF Constable Fire Previous Papers

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

To apply for this recruitment candidates must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University with science subject on or before the closing date of receipt of the online Application Form.

Age Limit

Candidates with the CISF Constable Fire Age Limit between 18 years to 23 years as of the closing date for receipt of the online Applications Form (i.e. 04/03/2022)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 23 Years

Age Relaxation

CategoryAge Relaxations
SC/ST05 Years
OBC03 Years
Ex-Servicemen3 years after deduction of the military service rendered from the actual age as on the date of reckoning i.e.
closing date of receipt of online Application Form
Children and dependent of victims killed in the 1984 riots or communal riots of 2002 in Gujarat
  • UR – 5 years
  • OBC – 8 years
  • SC/ST – 10 years

Application Fee

Candidates need to pay the application fee of Rs. 100/-, to apply for this recruitment. And the Candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), and Ex-servicemen (ESM) eligible for reservation are exempted from payment of a fee

  • Others Categories: Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST, ESM: Nil

Selection Process

The CISF Constable Fire recruitment process will consist of Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standard Test (PST), and Written Examination under OMR/Computer Based Test(CBT) Mode, Document Verification (DV), and Medical Examination (DME/RME)

  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Written Examination
  • Document Verification (DV)
  • Medical Examination (DME/RME)

Pay Scale

Rs.21,700-69,100/- in Level 3 will be given to the selected candidates for this CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022.

Vacancy Count

A total of 1149 Constable (Fire) Vacancies are going to be filled by the officials under this recruitment process. And the state-wise CISF Constable Fire Vacancy 2022 details are as follows.

State/UTAreaCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENEWSSCSTOBC
Andaman &  NicobarEntire State000000
Andhra PradeshEntire State11352728
Naxal Area215831451
Arunachal PradeshEntire State300609
AssamEntire State451171228103
BiharEntire State276901658
Naxal Area3061011865
ChandigarhEntire State100001
ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
Naxal Area10338226
Dadra Nagar Haveli & Daman & DiuEntire State000000
DelhiEntire State4112210
GoaEntire State100001
GujaratEntire State14425934
HaryanaEntire State6130414
Himachal PradeshEntire State201014
Jammu & KashmirEntire State184351141
JharkhandEntire State7225218
Naxal Area287818869
KarnatakaEntire State14362934
KeralaEntire State10220519
Naxal Area11220621
LadakhEntire State100001
LakshadweepEntire State000000
Madhya PradeshEntire State17468641
Naxal Area411219
MaharastraEntire State286661763
Naxal Area311027
ManipurEntire State4105111
MeghalayaEntire State4108013
MizoramEntire State210205
NagalandEntire State310307
OdishaEntire State10245324
Naxal Area14358434
PudducherryEntire State100001
PunjabEntire State6250316
RajasthanEntire State16465839
SikkimEntire State000000
Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
TelanganaEntire State8232520
Naxal Area4111310
TripuraEntire State5136015
Uttar

Pradesh

Entire State461124130112
UttarakhandEntire State311016
West BengalEntire State2151221151
Naxal Area201003
Total4891131611372491149

Fill CISF Constable Fire Application Form 2022 @ www.cisf.gov.in

  • Open the official site of the www.cisf.gov.in
  • The home page of the Central Industrial Security Force Displays on the screen.
  • And in that find out the link for the CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 Notification
  • Open it
  • Next, a detailed notification opens on the screen.
  • Read the notification carefully to know the eligibility details.
  • If you are eligible then submit the CISF Constable Fire Application Form 2022
  • Finally, collect the hard copy for further use.

Important Links

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 NotificationClick Here
CISF Constable Fire Application Form 2022Registration | Login