New AP Grama Sachivalayam Notification News for 14523 Posts - Release in February 2023 || LIC AAO Notification for 300 Posts

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – Apply For 182 Apprentice Posts @ dmw.indianrailways.gov.in

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | Fill 182 DMW Patiala  Apprentices Posts @ dmw.indianrailways.gov.in: DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021 notification inviting the online application from the eligibility individuals.  Actually, this is recruitment for filling the DMW Patiala Apprentice 2021 Vacancy. Diesel Loco Modernisation Works(DMW), Punjab of Indian Railway opens the DMW Patiala Apprentice Online Application Form 2021 on 09th March 2021 at dmw.indianrailways.gov.in. The last date is 31st March 2021.

Very important news for the ITI candidates is revealed in this post. That employment news is for the Act Apprentice internship in the Diesel Loco Modernisation Works(DMW) Patiala, Punjab. Check the DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 Notification details to grab this opportunity of working in the Central Government Organisation.  For the clarified details of the notification, DMW Patiala Recruitment 2021 has been posted by the related officials on the online site i.e. dmw.indianrailways.gov.in.

DMW Recruitment

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Information

Name of The OrganisationDiesel Loco Modernisation Works(DMW), Patiala
Name of the PostsApprentices
Total number of posts182 Posts
Application Form Starting Date9th March 2021
Application Form Last Date31st March 2021
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationAcross India
Selection ProcessMerit List
CategoryAll Govt Railway Jobs
Minimum QualificationsGovt Jobs For 12th Pass

Govt Jobs For 10th Pass

Official websitedmw.indianrailways.gov.in

DMW Patiala Recruitment 2021 Apprentice

Get the link to the DMW Patiala Apprentice Online Application Form 2021 @dmw.indianrailways.gov.in. Previously the filling of the application form has started on 9th March 2021. It will continue to accept the application form up to the last date 31st March 0221. The DMW Patiala Recruitment 2021 Apprentice selection process will be done on the basis of the academic marks of the application form. Just by scrutinizing the received DMW Apprentice online application form, the merit list will be released on the basis of the academic score.

Check DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 Notification information which is explained here for the time saving of the willing candidates towards this recruitment. You will get all the details of the ongoing recruitment of the Diesel Loco Modernisation Works(DMW), Patiala which is located in Punjab state. After getting the proper information of DMW Patiala Apprentice 2021 Vacancy, start the registration process from 9th to 31st March 2021.  Immediately after the merit list release, the training will be started in that place only. If you are okay with the job posting, then look at the DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021 to fill the 182 posts.

Related Links

DMW Patiala Apprentice Result
All Central Govt Railway Jobs

 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications:

  • 10th class pass with minimum 50% marks in Science & Math ITI in Electrician, Machinist & Fitter trade
  • 8th class pass with ITI in Welder trade from Govt. recognized Institute.

Govt Jobs For 8th Pass 

Age Limit:

TradeAge limit(as on 31st March 2021)
Electrician, Mechanical (diesel), Machinery, and Fitter15 to 24 years
Welder(gas and electric)15 to 22 years
  • The maximum age is 24 years

Age Relaxation:

  • 5yr for SC/ST candidates
  • 3yr for OBC candidates

Selection  Process :

DMW Patiala Apprentice 2021 Selection will be done on the basis of the academic marks of the candidates.

Vacancy Details:

Total DMW Patiala Apprentice 2021 Vacancy: 182 Posts.

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Fitter0303061223
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Total28135091182

Application Fees: 

  •  General/ OBC candidates: Rs. 100/- 
  • SC/ST/PWD/Women Candidates: No fees

Pay Scale: 

Year Of TrainingRate Of Stipend
During the 1st year of trainingRs 7000/- per month
During the 2nd year of trainingRs 7700/- per month
During the 3rd year of trainingRs 8050/- per month

Fill DMW Patiala Apprentice Online Application Form 2021 @ dmw.indianrailways.gov.in

  • Open the Diesel Loco Modernisation Works(DMW)  @www.dmw.indianrailways.gov.in
  • In that, you will see the update like Applications have been called for the engagement of Act Apprentices at DMW/Patiala.
  • If you click that you will see the latest DMW Patiala Act Apprentice Notification along with the application form link.
  • Read the guidelines, instructions to fill the application form properly.
  • Later, if you are eligible click on the Online Link for Act Apprentice for 2020-21.
  • Now pay the application fee.
  • Finally, submit the DMW Patiala Apprentice Online Application Form 2021 before the last date.

Useful Links

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 Notification: Click Here

DMW Patiala Apprentice Online Application Form 2021: Click Here

6 thoughts on “DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – Apply For 182 Apprentice Posts @ dmw.indianrailways.gov.in”

Comments are closed.