New AP Grama Sachivalayam Notification News for 14523 Posts - Release in February 2023 || LIC AAO Notification for 300 Posts

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 – Apply Offline For 4481 Punjab AWW, Mini AWW and Helper Posts @ sswcd.punjab.gov.in

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 | Apply For 4481 Punjab Anganwadi (AWW, Mini AWW, and Helper) Vacancy at sswcd.punjab.gov.in: The Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 is issued by the officials of the Department of Women and Child Development, Punjab Government at official site sswcd.punjab.gov.in. The candidates who want to apply for the posts of Anganwadi Workers, Mini Anganwadi Workers, Anganwadi Helper must check the Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Notification for the eligible details. So, all the eligible candidates can apply for the 4481 Punjab Anganwadi Vacancy 2021 from 04th June 2021. And the last date is 30 days from the date of Advertisement.

The Punjab Anganwadi Application Form 2021 is accepted by the officials from the different districts of the Punjab state. So, candidates who are residing in Punjab must utilize this chance by register for the WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 with suitable qualifications. For more details candidates can go through the entire post.

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 – Overview

Name Of The OrganizationDepartment of Women and Child Development, Punjab Government
Name Of The PostAnganwadi Workers, Mini Anganwadi Workers, Anganwadi Helper
Number Of Posts4481
CategoryPunjab State Govt Jobs
Apply ModeOffline
Job LocationPunjab
Start Date04th June 2021
Last Date30 days from the date of Advertisement
Selection ProcessInterview
Minimum QualificationsGovt Jobs For Graduates

10th Pass Govt Jobs

Official Websitesswcd.punjab.gov.in

4481 Punjab Anganwadi Vacancy 2021 AWW, Mini AWW, Helper

Interested candidates who are looking for the release of the Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 notification can catch the information from this page. To be filled the 4481 Punjab Anganwadi Vacancy 2021 the Department of Women and Child Development, Punjab Government officials are declared the Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Notification. Through this, candidates who have possessed the qualifications of Graduation Degree from a recognized college/ university and passed the Punjabi at 10th Level, those applicants are eligible to apply for the various posts of Anganwadi Workers, Mini Anganwadi Workers, Anganwadi Helper. Along with that, candidates can also check the remaining important details like age limit, selection process, salary, etc.

As per the given WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 notification details, we have also given information about the submission of the application form. All the eligible candidates who are desired to work as Anganwadi Workers, Mini Anganwadi Workers, Anganwadi Helper must send the Punjab Anganwadi Application Form 2021 offline as the official address of the Child Development Officer of the area. For more details regarding the Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 candidates can also refer to the official site.

Useful Links

Latest Central Govt Jobs
All Latest PPSC Govt Jobs
Employment News In India

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

To apply for the Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 of various Anganwadi Workers, Mini Anganwadi Workers, Anganwadi Helper posts, the candidates must be having the qualifications like as below:

  • Anganwadi Worker (AWW): Graduation Degree from a recognized college/ university and passed the Punjabi at 10th Level.
  • Mini Anganwadi Worker (Mini AWW): Graduation Degree from a recognized college/ university and with proper knowledge of Punjabi at 10th Level.
  • Anganwadi Helper (AWH): 10th passed with Punjabi

For more details candidates can also check the official notification.

Age Limit

Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years

Maximum Age Limit: 37 Years

Application Fee

For the application fee details, candidates can refer to the official Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Notification.

Vacancy

District

Name

Anganwadi

Workers

Mini Anganwadi

Workers

Anganwadi

Helper

Total

Vacancies

Amritsar10122807336
Barnala4011300153
Bathinda3220103236
Fatehgarh Sahib299001120
Faridkot327002104
Ferozepur278803118
Fazilka188206106
Gurdaspur8117909269
Hoshiarpur9620607309
Jalandhar11322800341
Kapurthala9114505241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa3013302165
Moga2910100130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207236
Pathankot17590177
Patiala6618802256
Roopnagar3611702155
SAS Nagar21640388
SBS Nagar5211300165
Sangrur7022702299
Tarn Taran287601105
Total Vacancies11708232294481

Selection Process

Candidates who are applied for the 4481 Punjab Anganwadi Vacancy 2021, those applicants have the selection rounds as like

  • Educational Qualification Based Merit List
  • Interview and Document Verification

Salary

For the post-wise salary details, candidates must check the WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 notification.

Fill Punjab Anganwadi Application Form 2021 @ sswcd.punjab.gov.in

  • Candidates must go through the sswcd.punjab.gov.in.
  • The Department of WCD, Punjab Government homepage will appear on the screen.
  • By scrolling down the page candidates can be seen in the What’s New section.
  • Unde that, candidates click on the Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Notification.
  • After checking all the eligibility details, if eligible once applies for the given posts.
  • The application form is attached to the notification.
  • Download the Punjab Anganwadi Application Form 2021.
  • Fill in the required details without any mistakes.
  • Send to the official address of the concerned districts.

Important Links

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Notification: Click Here

4 thoughts on “Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 – Apply Offline For 4481 Punjab AWW, Mini AWW and Helper Posts @ sswcd.punjab.gov.in”

Comments are closed.