New APPSC Group 2 Result [Out] - Check Now

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online for 8283 SBI Clerk Junior Associate Vacancy @ www.sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online for 8283 SBI Clerk Junior Associate Vacancy @ www.sbi.co.in: The SBI Clerk Notification 2023 with complete details has been updated by the State Bank of India at www.sbi.co.in. Candidates looking for this SBI Clerk Notification 2023 can apply in online mode using the SBI Junior Associates Online Application from 17th November 2023 to 7th December 2023. At the end of the web page, we have attached the SBI Clerk Online Application. Willing candidates must verify the SBI Clerk Qualification 2023 details and confirm their eligibility for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023.

State Bank of India has announced the SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023 for 8283 Clerk Cadre Posts (Junior Associate – Customer Support & Sales) on their official website. Recruitment India has also shared SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 information and provided the SBI Clerk Notification 2023 and the Application link. Here, aspirants must observe the latest updates of the SBI Clerk Junior Associate Recruitment 2023 as well. If the aspirants aim to take the initial step to check Bank Sector Jobs of SBI Clerk Vacancy, make sure to start with this post.

 Details Of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 Notification

Bank NameState Bank Of India
Post NameClerk Cadre Posts (Junior Associate)
Total Posts8283 Posts
Minimum QualificationGraduation
Starting & Ending Date of Registration & Fee Payment17th November 2023 to 07th December 2023
Exam Date
  • Prelims: January 2024 (Tentatively)
  • Mains: February 2024 (Tentatively)
Job CategoryBank Clerk Govt Jobs & Bank Jobs
Job LocationIndia
Apply ModeOnline
Official Sitewww.sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Recruitment

SBI Junior Associate Notification 2023

State Bank of India has announced the latest SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification Advertisement No. CRPD/CR/2023-24/27 for selecting aspirants who are dynamic in all aspects. For this purpose, SBI has revealed the 8283 SBI Clerk Vacancy. All eligibility details like Qualification, Age Limit, and the Selection process are conveyed through the SBI Junior Associate Notification 2023. So, don’t take much time to complete the Registration and perceive the Online link to finish the application process successfully. If candidates provide any wrong information in the application for SBI Clerk Junior Associate Recruitment 2023, their candidature will not be accepted.

For job seekers, officials of SBI have released a huge SBI Clerk Vacancy for eligible competitors. The State Bank of India will conduct the Preliminary Examination in January 2024. The recruitment was released, interested candidates start applying for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023, and the last date is 07th December 2023. The SBI Clerk Online Application Form starting and ending dates are given in the Notification. Simply follow the application process for the SBI JA Recruitment 2023 and apply in online mode.

SBI Clerk Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates who are going to apply for this SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 can complete their Graduation on 31.12.2023 in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by Central Government.

Application Fee

SBI Clerk Application Fees Details and Payment procedure is given below.

  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ EXSM/ DESM: has no application fee
  • General/OBC/EWS:- Rs.750/- (App. Fee Including Intimation Charges)

Applicants have to pay the fee through a Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking. The fee paid once will not be refundable.

Selection Process

Written (Prelims, Mains) are held to shortlist the candidates for the 8283 SBI Clerk Vacancy.

  • Written Test (Prelims) & (Mains)

Age Limits

Many of you are worrying about the SBI Clerk Age limit. Here we have demonstrated the age limit rules and relaxations as well. Please check it and apply for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment if your age is as per the norms. The Age limit is as of 01st August 2023.

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 28 years
  • SC/ ST: Maximum 32 Years
  • OBC: Maximum 31 Years
  • PWD (Gen/ EWS): Maximum 38 Years, PWD (SC/ ST): 43 Years, PWD (OBC): Maximum 41 Years

Pay Scale:

As per the State Bank Of India higher officials’ rules. And also check the State Bank Of India Clerk recruitment 2023 notification for pay scale details.

  • SBI Clerk Salary: Rs.17,900/- to Rs.47,920/-
  • The starting Basic Pay is Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates)
  • The total starting emoluments of a Clerical Cadre Employees payable at Metro like Mumbai will be around Rs.29,000/- per month inclusive of D.A., other allowances at the current rate and two
    additional increments for newly recruited graduate junior associates

SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

The SBI Clerk Vacancy details are announced here as per the State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023.

SBI Clerk 2023 Vacancy – Regular Vacancies

State/UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
GujaratGujarati5712322182337820
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu831352150
KarnatakaKannada723112145181450
Madhya PradeshHindi43574328117288
ChhattisgarhHindi2567122187212
OdishaOdia1115873172
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi507126120267
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi792384188
Himachal PradeshHindi457361874180
Ladakh UTUrdu/Ladakhi/Bhoti (Bodhi)451352350
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi52371873180
Tamil NaduTamil321461775171
PondicherryTamil134
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu843614152212525
RajasthanHindi15912218894377940
West BengalBengali/ Nepali265251147114
A&N IslandsHindi/ English1521220
SikkimNepali/ English44
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu373174801787331781
MaharashtraMarathi108261046100
DelhiHindi653211743180437
UttarakhandHindi3862721123215
Arunachal PradeshEnglish3163269
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo305111643190430
ManipurManipuri8321326
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi33373477
MizoramMizo71917
NagalandEnglish1841840
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro4821226
BiharHindi/Urdu66411241192415
JharkhandHindi/Santhali1942191669165
KeralaMalyalam41242747
LakshadweepMalyalam123
 Total 1284748191981735158283

SBI Clerk 2023 Vacancy: Backlog

Category
Backlog Vacancy
SC/ST/OBC141
PwD92
Xs257
Total490

How to Fill out the SBI Clerk Online Application @ sbi.co.in?

  • First of all, Go to the official website at www.sbi.co.in
  • After that, Click on SBI Bank Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023 on the Careers page.
  • Check the details first.
  • Open the SBI Clerk Application.
  • Enter the required details in the application form.
  • Attach all the Required Documents in the Prescribed format.
  • Pay the fee as per the norms of the SBI Clerk Junior Associate Notification 2023.
  • After that, Click on Submit Button
  • Before that, check once all the filling details.
  • Taking out the print of the SBI Clerk Application will be helpful for you in further sections.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 Important Links

Official SBI Clerk Notification 2023Click Here
SBI Clerk Apply Online LinkRegister Now || Apply Now 

5 thoughts on “SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online for 8283 SBI Clerk Junior Associate Vacancy @ www.sbi.co.in”

  1. Those who are in the final year/ semester of their Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected,
    they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 16.08.2021

Comments are closed.