New AP Police SI Recruitment 2022-23 - 411 Posts (Released) || AP Police Constable Recruitment - 6100 Posts (Released)

HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For 1334 Himachal Pradesh General Duty Constables, Constable Driver Jobs @ hppolice.gov.in

HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 | Fill 1334 HP Police Constable Driver General Duty Constable Vacancy at hppolice.gov.in: Himachal Pradesh Police Recruitment Board Given a notice regarding this HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 at hppolice.gov.in. To get these General Duty Constables, Constable Driver Jobs, the Candidates needed to fill up the HP Police Constable Apply Online 2021 Form which the links will be activated from the due of 1st October 2021 to 31st October 2021. All the details about this 1334 HP Police Constable Driver Vacancy 2021 in a detailed manner as per the General Duty Constables, Constable Driver posts wise will be given here. Now the Candidates who are showing their interests they can fill up the Application Form for this HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 on the Given Dates.

HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 – Overview

Name of the OrganizationHimachal Pradesh Police
Name of the PostsGeneral Duty Constables, Constable Driver (Male)
Number of Posts1334
Model of ApplicationOnline Mode
Category Himachal Pradesh Police Jobs
Job LocationHimachal Pradesh
 Starting Date To Apply1st October 2021
Ending Date To Apply31st October 2021
Selection ProcessPhysical & Other Standards, Physical Efficiency Test, Written Examination, Certificate Verification
Minimum Qualifications12th Pass Govt Jobs
Official Websitehppolice.gov.in (or) www.recruitment.hppolice.gov.in

HP Police General Duty Constable Recruitment 2021

The HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 details in a detailed manner we have provided Here. So that candidates based on their eligibility they can select suitable jobs and then apply for those General Duty Constables, Constable Driver jobs. To know the Vacancy Details about this HP Police Constable Jobs, they can just check out Here. The 1334 HP Police Constable Driver Vacancy 2021 is allowed by the Himachal Pradesh Police Recruitment Board. If the candidates are suitable then apply for this HP Police General Duty Constable Recruitment 2021 then surely apply for this job after checking out all the eligibility criteria Details only. As everyone knows that for Police Jobs, there will be heavy competition. Hence, the minimum qualification to apply for this HP Police Constable Notification 2021 is 10+2.  So, eligible candidates can start to fill the HP Police Constable Apply Online 2021 Form links from 1st October 2021. So that have all the necessary documents which are required to fill up their application form correctly and then only the Board will accept the Candidates applications. For more details, regarding the HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021, candidates can also refer to the official site hppolice.gov.in.

Useful Links

HP Police Constable Syllabus
HP Police Constable Previous Papers
HP Police Constable Admit Card

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  • +2 or equivalent Graduation (Intermediate / graduated / or Equal from a recognized University/ College) is required for this HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Process from the recognized Board or Univierry. For more notification details, candidates can also refer to the official notification.

Age Limit

To know the Age Limit for this HP Police Constable Jobs aspirants needs to refer to the official HP Police Constable Notification 2021.

CategoryAge Limit
General18 to 25 Years
SC/ST18 to 27 Years
OBC18 to 27 Years
Gorkhas18 to 27 Years
Home Guards (General/OBC)20 to 28 Years
Home Guards (SC/ST)20 to 28 Years
Home Guards (Gorkhas)20 to 28 Years
Distinguished Sportsman (General/OBC)18 to 27 Years
Distinguished Sportsman (SC/ST)18 to 27 Years
Distinguished Sportsman (Gorkhas)18 to 27 Years

Application Fee

The Application Fee for this 1334 HP Police Constable Driver Vacancy 2021 is

  • For General Category/ Gorkhas/ Home Guards (General/ Gorkhas) – Rs.300/-
  • For SC/ ST/ OBC/ BPL/ EWS/ Women/ Home Guards (OBC/ SC/ ST) – Rs.150/-
  • This fee can be paid either through online/ offline mode.

Selection Process

Based on the below given Selection Process, the Candidates will be selected for this HP Police Constable Jobs, they are

  • Physical & Other Standards
  • Physical Efficiency Test
  • Written Examination
  • Certificate Verification

Salary Details

The officials will give the salary for the selected candidates as mentioned in the HP Police General Duty Constable Recruitment 2021 notification.

  • Rs. 5910-20200+ Grade Pay Rs. 1900/- (initial start Rs.7810/-)

Vacancy

Before filling the HP Police Constable Apply Online 2021 Form, candidates must have to verify the post wise vacancy details which are given below:

Name of DistrictGeneral Duty Constable MaleGeneral Duty Constable FemaleConstable (Driver) MaleTotal
Bilaspur52170574
Chamba712407102
Hamirpur62210689
Kangra2056820293
Kinnaur11040116
Kullu60200686
L&S0401 005
Mandi1364513194
Shimla1103711158
Sirmour722407103
Solan782608112
Una712407102
Total932311911334

Fill HP Police Constable Apply Online 2021 Form @ hppolice.gov.in

  1. Visit the official website hppolice.gov.in.
  2. The Himachal Pradesh Police Board homepage will appear on the screen.
  3. On the notice board, candidates look for the HP Police Constable Notification 2021.
  4. Click on the “Notification for Recruitment of Constables.pdf”
  5. Open and read the details carefully.
  6. Eligible ones must start filing the HP Police Constable Apply Online 2021 Form.
  7. And upload photo and signature and make a fee payment.
  8. Finally, Click on Submit Button
  9. Take a hard copy of it for future use.

Important Links

HP Police Constable Notification 2021Click Here
HP Police Constable Application Form 2021Click Here (Links will be available from 1st Oct)

1 thought on “HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For 1334 Himachal Pradesh General Duty Constables, Constable Driver Jobs @ hppolice.gov.in”

Comments are closed.