New AP Police SI Recruitment 2022-23 - 411 Posts (Released) || AP Police Constable Recruitment - 6100 Posts (Released)

NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – 480 Apprentice Vacancy in North Central Railway @ ncr.indianrailways.gov.in

NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | NCR Jhansi Application form To Fill 480 Apprentice  Vacancy @  ncr.indianrailways.gov.in: NCR has advertised a job notification with the title of NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment 2021. This NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification is available on ncr.indianrailways.gov.in recruitment page. ITI candidates are invited to submit the North Central Railway Jhansi Apprentice Application form 2021 from 17th March 2021 to 16th April 2021. For the clarified details of this recruitment, go through this page.

Here is the North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 for Jhansi Region has been notified to all the railway job aspiring candidates. This is a good chance of employment to begin their career in the Railway zone of the North Central railways for the office of Jhansi. Yes, the qualified candidates in the NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment Process will get the posting in Jhansi only. Jhansi is the city in Uttar Pradesh State. The complete set of North Central Railway Jhansi 2021 Apprentice Vacancy is 480 vacancies. So, candidates without any delay must use this opportunity by applying for these NCR Apprentice Jobs 2021.

NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment

Overview Of NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Organization NameNorth Central Railway, Jhansi
Name of the postsTrade Apprentice
Number of Posts480 Posts
CategoryAll Central Govt Railway Jobs 
Starting Date17th March 2021
Ending Date16th April 2021
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit Basis
Minimum QualificationsGovt Jobs For 10th Pass

Govt Jobs For ITI

Official Website ncr.indianrailways.gov.in

North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

The recruitment has clearly explained the details about this NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment 2021 notification details, in case if they have any doubts, they can be sorted if you comment that doubt at the below of the post. The railway job seekers never miss out on this opportunity of North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 and apply for these vacancies definitely. In this NCR Jhansi Apprentice Selection Process, there is no written exam or interview. To find the correct persons, the NCR Recruitment Board shortlisting the applications on the basis of academic merit. Just applying for North Central Railway Jhansi 2021 Apprentice Vacancy, job seekers can get the Apprentice job.

As this is a railway job, you can estimate the competition. Officials will prefer candidates who have a good academic profile. Through the North Central Railway Jhansi Apprentice Application form 2021, officials will know the scores of the candidates. So rightly mention your academic details in the NCR Apprentice Application Form. Start filling the details in the application form from 17th March 2021. Railway job interested candidates would definitely need this NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification to start a career in the railway sector.

Related Links

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment
NCR Jhansi Apprentice Results 
NGT Recruitment

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

The complete qualifications of NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification as per the job wise.

  • The candidates who want to apply for these vacancies should have passed a 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 system) with a minimum of 50% marks and possess an essential ITI passed certificate in related trade from a recognized Industrial Training Institute affiliated to NCVT. A certificate issued by the principal is not accepted.

Govt Jobs For 12th Pass >>> Click Here

Age Limit

Candidates, age must be as per the rules.

  • The minimum age is 15 years.
  • The maximum age is 24 years.

Age Relaxation will be given as per the norms.

Application Fee

All applicants have to pay Rs.100/- in the name of the application fees through online mode.

  • For GEN: Rs. 100/- 
  • For SC/ ST/ PH/ Female:  70/- 
  • Application Fee for SC/ ST/ PH/ Female: Nil

Selection Process

NCR Jhansi Apprentice Selection Process will be done by considering the academic merit of the candidates.

Pay Scale

  • Selected candidates will get the pay scale as per the norms of the Railway Board.

Vacancy Details

Total North Central Railway Jhansi 2021 Apprentice Vacancy: 480 Posts

SNoTradeCategoriesTotal
UROBCSCST
1Fitter145774321286
2Welder (Gas & Elect)0603010111
3Mechanic (DSL)4223130684
4Carpenter0603010111
5Electrician4424130788
Total2411327136480 

Get North Central Railway Jhansi Apprentice Application form 2021 @  ncr.indianrailways.gov.in

  • Open the official  site of NCR Jhansi i.e ncr.indianrailways.gov.in
  • See the NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 notification
  • Download that notification
  • Clearly refer to all the details in it
  • If you have that eligibility criterion you can apply for these vacancies
  • Candidates click on the Register and enter the details
  • The application must be filled by the candidate
  • Finally submit the form.

Important Links

To download NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification: Click Here

North Central Railway Jhansi Apprentice Application form 2021: Registration | Login

4 thoughts on “NCR Jhansi Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – 480 Apprentice Vacancy in North Central Railway @ ncr.indianrailways.gov.in”

Comments are closed.