New APPSC Group 2 Result [Out] - Check Now

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online For 6160 State Bank of India Apprentice Vacancy at www.sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 | 6160 State Bank of India Apprenticeship Jobs @ www.sbi.co.in:- State Bank of India Apprentice Notification 2023 is shared on this page. Graduates in any discipline can try for applying these new 6160 SBI Apprentice Vacancies. The information about the State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2023 is explained here. Those who want to grab this chance must fill out the SBI Apprentice Online Application Form from 01st to 21st September 2023 at www.sbi.co.in. Other than the Online Applications, SBI will not accept any other format of the State Bank of India Apprentice Application.

The detailed enrollment process of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 started on 01.09.2023. On this page, we have illustrated the SBI Apprentice Jobs Eligibility Criteria. Through this SBI Apprentice Notification 2023, the SBI officials have released the 6160 SBI Apprentice Vacancy for the sake of the job seekers. State Wise and Category Wise openings can be seen from the candidates from our site Recruitmentindia and the SBI Apprentice Advertisement.

SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 Details

Name Of The BankState Bank of India
Name Of The PostApprentice
Number Of Posts6160 Posts
Job CategoryLatest Bank Jobs In India
LocationAcross India
Application Start Date01st September 2023
Application Last Date21st September  2023
Qualification TypeGovt Jobs For Graduates
Exam DateOctober/ November 2023
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Many of you are browsing the online portals to know the latest SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification. For those candidates, here we updated the detailed information on SBI Apprentice Notification 2023. Once the candidates have an overview of this State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2023, then without wasting your time fill out the SBI Apprentice Recruitment Application. Till 21.09.2023, the candidates can continue the registration process. No extension for the application will be made for any candidates. All should not make mistakes while filling out the SBI Apprenticeship Application because there will be no chance for editing the submitted application.

Eligible candidates must register for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 and attempt the examination perfectly to get selected for Apprenticeship Training. So all the eligible applicants refer to the mentioned SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 and simply apply for this 6160 SBI Apprentice Vacancy. Clearly, we updated all the eligible details of this SBI Apprentice Recruitment here. So, once take a look at this complete page, and need to know the full details. Before the due date, eligible candidates have to fill out the application form with the help of the links. mentioned below

SBI Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

From the State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2023, the academic qualification of the candidate is any Graduation/ Degree as of 01.08.2023 from any recognized university or board.

  1. Graduation

Age Limit

The SBI Apprentice Age Limit of the applying competitors must be between 20 to 28 years as of 01.08.2023. Candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1995 and not later than 01.08.2003 (both days inclusive). The Maximum age indicated is for unreserved and EWS candidates. Relaxation in the upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PwBD candidates.

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 28 years

Selection Process

Based on the given below rounds, the State Bank of India will hire the candidates for this SBI Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2023.

  • Online Written Exam
  • Test of the Local language

Stipend

In the training period of One Year, the State Bank of India will offer Rs.15000/- as a stipend for the selected candidates as per the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023.

Application Fees

Candidates who are filling the SBI Apprentice Online Application Form, have to pay the SBI Apprentice Application Fee as per the official notification.

CategoryFees/Intimation Charges
General/OBC/EWSRs.300/
SC/ST/PWDNill

State Bank of India Apprentice Vacancy:

State/ UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati20437829121291
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu622710539157390
KarnatakaKannada2812471771175
ChhattisgarhHindi1131594399
Madhya PradeshHindi44594429122298
OdishaOdia3245242084205
UT LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Bhoti0121610
Himachal PradeshHindi5008402082200
UT ChandigarhHindi/ Punjabi40621325
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi10507636148365
UT Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi811271044100
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi280401567150
UT PondicherryTamil40721326
Tamil NaduTamil123617464281648
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902920
NagalandEnglish09021021
MeghalayaEnglish/ Garo/ Khasi013131431
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok36021122
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/ Bodo814321255121
MizoramMizo0701917
ManipurManipuri, English06221020
TelanganaTelugu/ Urdu208331252125
RajasthanHindi15712018592371925
West BengalBengali/ Nepali75167232133328
UT Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi/ English002068
SikkimNepali/ English0221510
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu86311040173412
MaharashtraMarathi464112546208466
GoaKonkani03421726
UttarakhandHindi223161272125
BiharHindi/ Urdu801352450
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali37321227
KeralaMalayalam42411442222424
Total989514138960326656160

How to Fill SBI Apprentice Online Application @ www.sbi.co.in?

  • Visit the SBI official page www.sbi.co.in
  • Click on the Careers page
  • Now the new home page will appear on the monitor
  • Click on the Latest Announcement and download the SBI Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2023 with Advt. No:-  CRPD/APPR/2023-24/17.
  • Check the details, vacancies and the registration process.
  • If the candidates are eligible, open and fill out the SBI Apprentice Online Application.
  • Once recheck all the details and upload the necessary documents.
  • Then pay the application fee and click on submit.
  • Then take a hard off the SBI Apprentice Application Form.

Important Link

SBI Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2023Click Here
SBI Apprentice Online Application FormApply Now

3 thoughts on “SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online For 6160 State Bank of India Apprentice Vacancy at www.sbi.co.in”

  1. I have applied for sbi apprentice. While payment at fist it got failed. So I tried second time and the money got debited with status success. But money got debited for the first payment which is failed. whom to contact for refund? or the money will get credited automatically?

Comments are closed.