New AP Police SI Recruitment 2022-23 - 411 Posts (Released) || AP Police Constable Recruitment - 6100 Posts (Released)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For 6100 State Bank of India Apprentice Vacancy at www.sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | 6100 State Bank of India Apprenticeship Jobs: SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification is shared on this page. Graduates in any discipline can try for these new 6100 SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021. The information about the State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2021 is explained here. Those who want to grab this chance must fill the SBI Apprentice Online Application Form from 06th July 2021 to 26th July 2021 at www.sbi.co.in.

The detailed enrollment process of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 has started on 06th July 2021.  On this page, we have illustrated the SBI Apprentice Eligibility Criteria. Through this SBI Apprentice Notification 2021, the SBI officials have released the 6100 SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021 for the sake of the job seekers.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Notification 2021 Details

Name Of The OrganizationState Bank of India
Name Of The PostApprentice
Number Of Posts6100 Posts
Job CategoryLatest Bank Jobs In India
LocationAcross India
Application Start Date06th July 2021
Application Last Date26th July 2021
Qualification TypeGovt Jobs For Graduates
Exam DateTentatively in the Month of August 2021
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 || 6100 Apprentice Vacancy in SBI

Many of you are browsing the online portals in order to know the latest SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification. For those candidates, here we updated the detailed information of SBI Apprentice Notification 2021. Once if you have an overview of this State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2021 then without wasting your time fill the SBI Apprentice Online Application Form. The link to the online form is activated on 06th July 2021. The closing date of the registration process is 26th July 2021.

Job-required contenders should register for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 and attempt the examination Tentatively in January 2021. So all the eligible applicants refer to the mentioned SBI Apprentice Notification 2021 and simply apply for these 6100 SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021. In a very clear manner, here we update all the eligible details of this recruitment. So, once take a look at this complete page, and need to know the full details. Before the due date, eligible candidates have to fill the application form with the help of the below-given links.

Useful Links

SBI Apprentice Syllabus
SBI Apprentice Previous Papers
SBI Apprentice Admit Card
SBI Apprentice Answer Key
SBI Apprentice Result

SBI Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications:

SBI Apprentice Qualification: State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2021 academic qualification is any Graduation/ Degree from any recognized university or board.

Age Limit:

The SBI Apprentice Age Limit of the applying competitors must be in between 20 to 28 years as on 31.10.2020

Minimum Age: 20 years

Maximum Age: 28 years

Selection  Process:

Based on the given below rounds, the higher officials of the State Bank of India will hire the candidates for this SBI Apprentice Notification 2021.

  • Online Written Exam
  • Test of the Local language
  • Medical Examination

Salary details:

In the training period of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021, the bank pays the Stipend to the contenders.

YearStipend
1st yearRs. 15,000/-
2nd yearRs.16500/-
3rd yearRs.19000/-

Application Fees:

Candidates who are filling the SBI Apprentice Online Application Form, have to pay the SBI Apprentice Application Fee as per the official notification.

CategoryFees/Intimation Charges
General/OBC/EWSRs.300/
SC/ST/PWDNill

Vacancy details:

Check the state-wise 6100 SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021.

StateLanguageCat. Wise PostsTotal
SCSTOBCEWSUR
GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu167271040100
KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
Madhya PradeshHindi11151173175
ChhattisgarhHindi924473175
West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi/English0021710
SikkimNepali/English15621125
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi508402082200
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi280401567150
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi811271044100
UT ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi40621325
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Bhoti0121610
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
Tamil NaduTamil1702494090
PondicherryTamil1021610
GoaKonkani16952950
UttarakhandHindi223161272125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu208331252125
RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
KeralaMalayalam702074175
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu183823687361875
MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902920
AssamAssamese/Bengali/ Bodo17306725111250
ManipurManipuri06221020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi022252150
MizoramMizo0912820
NagalandEnglish0902920
TripuraBengali/Kokborok3602920
BiharHindi/Urdu801352450
JharkhandHindi/Santhali36321125
Total977567137560425776100

 Fill SBI Apprentice Online Application Form at www.sbi.co.in

  • Visit the SBI official page www.sbi.co.in
  • Click on the Careers page
  • Now the new home page will appear on the monitor
  • Click on the Latest Announcement and download the SBI Apprentice Notification 2021
  • After that fill the SBI Apprentice Online Application Form
  • Once recheck all the details and upload the necessary documents
  • Then pay the application fee
  • Click the submit button
  • Then take a hard of SBI Apprentice Application Form

 

 

Important Link

Attempt SBI Apprentice Test Series 
SBI Apprentice Notification 2021Click Here
SBI Apprentice Online Application FormRegistration || Login

3 thoughts on “SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For 6100 State Bank of India Apprentice Vacancy at www.sbi.co.in”

  1. I have applied for sbi apprentice. While payment at fist it got failed. So I tried second time and the money got debited with status success. But money got debited for the first payment which is failed. whom to contact for refund? or the money will get credited automatically?

Comments are closed.