New Get APPSC Group 2 Answer Key 2024 PDF

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online For 1284 Border Security Force CT Vacancy @ rectt.bsf.gov.in

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023 | Fill BSF Constable Tradesman Application at rectt.bsf.gov.in: BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment Notification 2023 will be uploaded by the Border Security Force at bsf.nic.in. With respect to the BSF Constable Recruitment 2023, a total of 1284 BSF CT Tradesmen Vacancy been released by the officials. Candidates who have the SSC/ Matriculation are eligible to submit the BSF Tradesman Online Form. BSC will accept the BSF Constable Tradesman Application soon by giving the schedule. For employment needed candidates just read the BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2023. Category Wise BSF Tradesman Vacancies are mentioned in the advertisement and on this page.

For the applicant’s sake, BSF Tradesman Notification 2023, application links are mentioned below. Eligible candidates refer to the advertisement to apply fast. BSF will not accept or reject the candidate who submitted BSF Constable Tradesman Online Application if they do not have the qualifications. All should wait with patience to know when the registration schedule is announced. If applicants do not apply before the final date of the registration, BSF will not accept the request regards the registration extension for BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023.

BSF Constable Tradesman Application Dates Released !
Latest Update (10.03.2023):- BSF Constable Tradesman Online Application Dates has been released and the last date for submitting online applications is 27.03.2023.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023 – Details

Organization NameBorder Security Force (BSF)
Job NameConstable (Tradesman)
Number Of Vacancies1284 Posts
Job LocationAcross India
Job CategoryBSF Recruitment
 Starting Date Of Application20th February 2023
Ending Date Of Application27th March 2023
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessPST, PET, Documentation And Trade Test, Written Examination, Medical Examination
Minimum Qualifications10th Class
Official Sitebsf.gov.in and rectt.bsf.gov.in

BSF Tradesman Recruitment

BSF Constable Tradesman Notification 2023

The officials will invite the BSF Tradesman Online Form from the applicants. BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023 mentions all the eligibilities that a candidate is required to be eligible for. In view of the BSF recruitment panel, these eligibility criteria having contenders are the applicable ones for these 1284 BSF CT Tradesmen Vacancies. Hence to convey all these it has given the BSF Constable Recruitment Notification intimating the academic qualification, age limit, Physical Measurements, and other criteria.

Applicants must be physically fit to be eligible for the BSF CT Notification along with Educational Background and Age Limits. Applicants are suggested to submit the BSF Constable Tradesman Online Application. Because BSF will not accept any mode of application from eligible candidates. Scroll down to get more information about BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023 of 1284 posts from Recruitment India.

Eligibility Criteria

Constable (Tradesmen) Educational Qualifications:

Candidates who have the educational qualification mentioned in the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023 Notification are eligible.

  •  Matriculation or equivalent with Two years of work experience in respective trades (OR) One-year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in the trade (OR) Two years certificate course from Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade.

Age Limits

Aspirants must have an age limit as per the rules and regulations mentioned in the BSF CT Tradesman Notification 2023. So accordingly,

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 25 years
  • SC/ ST/ and Other eligible categories have the age relaxation as per the norms.

Selection Process

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2023 Selection Process will be as follows. Check and prepare for the test accordingly.

  • Physical Standards Test (PST)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Trade Test
  • Written Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Salary Details

The selected candidates for this BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2023 will get the pay scale of

  • Pay Matrix Level – 3, Pay Scale of Rs.21,700/- to Rs.69,100/- and other allowances as admissible.

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Vacancy Details:

(For Male Candidates)

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Cobbler)17032022
Constable (Tailor)11010012
Constable (Cook)194441057538456
Constable (Water Carrier)11529644824280
Constable (Washerman)551129219125
Constable (Barber)282148557
Constable (Sweeper)11025634322263
Constable (Waiter)500005
Total627112299206991220

(For Female Candidates)

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Cobbler)100001
Constable (Tailor)100001
Constable (Cook)19032024
Constable (Water Carrier)13010014
Constable (Washer Man)700007
Constable (Barber)300003
Constable (Sweeper)13010014
Total60052064

Physical Standards Test BSF Constable Tradesman

TestFor MaleFor Female
Height165 cm (ST – 160 cm)155 cm (ST – 148 cm)
Chest75 – 80 cmx
WeightProportionate to Height and Age as per medical standards.

Application Fees

The successful BSF Tradesman Online Form submission will be completed by the candidates only after they have made the payment of the fee. Category-wise registration fees and application fees are given now.

  • General/ OBC/ EWS – 100/
  • SC/ ST/ Female/ ESM – Nill

Fill out BSF Tradesman Online Form @ rectt.bsf.gov.in:-

  1. The candidates must go through the official site bsf.gov.in.
  2. The Border Security Force homepage will display on the screen.
  3. Now find and open the Recruitment section.
  4. Then candidates are directed to the website rectt.bsf.gov.in
  5. Candidates download the BSF Tradesman Recruitment Notification 2023 after checking it.
  6. Read all the notification details and check the eligibility status.
  7. Click on the BSF Tradesman Online Form.
  8. Fill in all the details and make a fee payment.
  9. Submit the BSF Tradesman Application to the officials before the last date and take a printout.

Important Links

BSF Tradesman Recruitment Notification 2023Draft Notification & Detailed Notification
BSF Constable Tradesman Application Form 2023Click Here

13 thoughts on “BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online For 1284 Border Security Force CT Vacancy @ rectt.bsf.gov.in”

  1. Sir मेरा addmit card नहीं आया अभी तक सभी का आ गया plz help me sir

Comments are closed.